Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Club Records

The club records have been in existence since 1984.
Last updated 17/09/2002.

 Men's Records

 Women's Records

 National Record Holders

Men

Event

U13

U15

U17

Junior

Men

100m

13.3

Martin Parley Weymouth -05/08/90

 11.9

Chris O'Neill Bournemouth -21/06/97

 11.4

Glen Blake Bournemouth -20/05/90

Joel Trill Exeter -30/06/96 Barn Elms -17/08/96

 11.2

Glen Blake Street -01/09/91

Tim Slocombe Battersea -3/06/95

Mark Griffith Bournemouth -21/06/97

 11.2

Glen Blake Street -01/09/91

Tim Slocombe Battersea -3/06/95

Mark Griffith Bournemouth -21/06/97

200m

27.3

Joel Trill Bournemouth -05/08/92

 24.4

Chris O'Neill Bournemouth -21/06/97

 23.0

Tim Slocombe Bournemouth -13/08/94

 22.7

Tim Slocombe Exeter -28/05/95

 22.7

Tim Slocombe Exeter -28/05/95

400m

66.7

Leigh Davies Bournemouth -23/07/95

 54.0

Tim Slocombe Bournemouth -13/06/92

 49.71

Tim Slocombe Telford -9/07/94

 49.71

Tim Slocombe Telford -9/07/94

 49.71

Tim Slocombe Telford -9/07/94

800m

2-27.8

Keith Jackson Bournemouth -12/06/93

 2-06.7

Iestyn Lewis Exeter -26/07/92

 1-57.7

Iestyn Lewis Salisbury -24/04/94

1-55.5 

Iestyn Lewis Southampton -30/05/95

1-55.5 

Iestyn Lewis Southampton -30/05/95

1500m

5-02.7

Mark James Havant -28/06/98

 4-34.8

Lestyn Lewis Bournemouth -19/04/92

 4-45.9

Adam Shutler Havant -28/06/98

 4-15.2

John O'Keefe Walthamstow -05/07/97

4-12.9

Glen Day - Yeovil -01/08/99

3000m

 

 

 

 9-11.6

John O'Keefe Bournemouth -14/06/97

 9-11.6

John O'Keefe Bournemouth -14/06/97

5000m

 

 

 

16-44.7

John O'Keefe Walton -26/07/97

16-02.1

Mark Wilkie

3000m walk

 

17-30.1

Andrew West Exeter -04/07/93

22-00.6

Chris Nunn Yeovil -30/06/91

 

17-30.1

Andrew West Exeter -04/07/93

1500m Steeple Chase

 

 

4-47.5

Iestyn Lewis Yeovil -04/09/94

 

 

2000m Steeple Chase

 

 

 

6-26.2

John O'Keefe Exeter -21/06/97

 

3000m Steeple Chase

 

 

 

 10-06.8

John O'Keefe Walthamstow -05/07/97

 10-06.8

John O'Keefe Walthamstow -05/07/97

80m Hurdles

13.8

Rossiter Angell Exeter -30/06/96

12.7

Andrew Powell Exeter -15/06/96 Exeter -30/06/96 

 

 

 

100m Hurdles

 

 

 15.0

Chris Cowman Bournemouth -14/06/92

 

 

110m Hurdles

 

 

 

18.3

Robbie Burgess Guildford -08/06/02

 18.3

Robbie Burgess Guildford -08/06/02

400m Hurdles

 

 

 62.8

Richard Eldred Yeovil -27/08/90

 61.9

Richard Eldred Bournemouth -15/05/93

 61.9

Richard Eldred Bournemouth -15/05/93

Chris Hodge Bournemouth -31/08/97

Relay 4x100

56.2

Plymouth -05/07/92

 50.3

Yeovil -10/06/90

 48.7

Bournemouth -14/06/92
Yeovil - 02/07/00

 48.3

Paul Gavin Graham Edwards Simon Robinson/ Glen Blake

Basingstoke -04/05/91

 45.3

Tim Hughes Alan Lendy Matthew Peacock Codie Tompson

Yeovil -24/05/98

Relay 4x400

4-55.1

Bournemouth -23/07/95

 4-00.6

Yeovil -02/09/90

 3-51.1

Chris Hodge Iestyn Lewis Tim Slocombe Tom Wood

Exeter -03/07/94

 

 3-34.0

Julian Barnes Tim Slocombe/ Dolf Van de Voort/ Simon Robinson

Bournemouth -13/08/94

Long Jump

4m-98

Steven Small Minors Mtg -23/08/98

 5m-86

Simon Parley Woking -15/07/90

 5m-96

James Eldred Andover -15/05/93

 6m-30

Matthew Peacock Norman Park -15/08/98

 6m-30

Matthew Peacock Norman Park -15/08/98

Triple Jump

 

 11m-50

Abby Abdulrahman Andover -04/09/94

 12m-24

Matthew Peacock Bournemouth -08/06/96

 12m-95

Mattew Peacock Norman Park -15/08/98

 12m-95

Mattew Peacock Norman Park -15/08/98

High Jump

1m-60

Nicholas Fradgely Kings Meadow -30/07/00

 1m-75

Simon Parley Woking -15/07/90

Simon Hughes Nottingham -11/07/95

 1m-85

Simon Hughes Portsmouth -29/06/97

 1m-80

Paul Bryon Tooting -04/05/96 Bournemouth -08/06/96 Basingstoke -22/06/96 Walthamstow -05/07/97

 1m-85

Simon Hughes Portsmouth -29/06/97

Pole Vault

 

 2m-40

Tom Challoner Wimbledon -22/07/01

 3m-20

Robbie Burgess Yeovil -30/07/00

4m-00

Robbie Burgess Worthing
l-13/07/02

 4m-00

Robbie Burgess Worthing
l-13/07/02

Javelin

31m-32

Daniel Mountney Basingstoke -04/08/91

 50m-76

Daniel Mountney Andover -18/07/93

 52m-28

Jonathon Taylor Andover -06/06/93

 48m-48

Graham Edwards Aldershot -09/05/92

 48m-80

Graham Edwards Bournemouth -03/08/96

Discus

21m-54

Julian Barnes Wimborne -13/05/89

 31m-28

Daniel Mountney Swindon -20/06/93

34m.10

Leonard Dennis Southampton -18/07/99

 42m.34

James Rumbold Exeter -05/07/98

 33m-56

Ashley Rowlands Bournemouth -14/06/92

Shot

8m-91

Joel Trill Andover -20/09/92

 11m-89

Chris Cowman Bournemouth -13/05/90

 12m-58

Leonard Dennis Perivale Park -31/07/99

11m-12

Robin Dunhill Bournemouth -14/05/00 

10m-80

Robin Dunhill Welwyn -02/07/00 

Hammer

 

 44m-29

Matthew Frampton Havant -28/06/98

31m-28

Leonard Dennis Highgate -06/06/99

 32m-24

Robin Dunhill Salisbury -28/05/00

 26m-30

Chris Nunn Braintree -19/08/95

Octathlon

 

 

3626

Chris Cowman Yeovil -23/06/91

 

 

Pentathlon

 

2632

Chris Cowman Yeovil -24/06/90

 

 

 

Women

Event

U13

U15

U17

Junior

Women

100m

 13.1

Stephanie Lee Bournemouth -30/05/88

12.47

Gahlie Davis Blackpool -09/07/93

 12.1

Jennifer Impett Blackpool -10/07/93 1995

 12.4

Jennifer Impett Cheltenham -17/06/95 Bournemouth -12/05/96

 12.1

Jennifer Impett Blackpool -10/07/93 Basingstoke -19/07/97

Gahlie Davis 1995

200m

 27.2

Lindsay Impett Exeter -26/07/92

25.37

Lindsay Impett Telford -09/07/94

 24.64

Lindsay Impett Nottingham -08/07/95

 26.1

Jennifer Impett Kingston -12/08/95

 24.64

Lindsay Impett Nottingham -08/07/95

300m

 

 

 39.66

Lindsay Impett Sheffield -13/07/96

 

 

400m

 

 

 56.87

Lindsay Impett Luton -06/05/96

 64

Christine Potter Bournemouth -11/05/96

 56.87

Lindsay Impett Luton -06/05/96

800m

 2-33.6

Jennifer Calver Exeter -25/07/93

2-27.6

Jennifer Impett Yeovil -30/06/91

 2-25.5

Lindsay Impett Yeovil -26/05/96

 2-31.5

Amanda Kerr QE Stadium 27/06/98

 2-25.5

Lindsay Impett Yeovil -26/05/96

1500m

 5-15.5

Amanda Bailey Bath -03/09/00

5-03.3

Jenny Pain Bournemouth -10/06/95

 4-58.6

Jenny Pain Bournemouth -08/06/96

 5-12.7

Amanda Kerr QE Stadium 27/06/98

 4-58.6

Jenny Pain Bournemouth -08/06/96

3000m

 

 

 11-17.2

Amanda Kerr Crawley -02/08/97

 10-47.1

Amanda Kerr Bournemouth -13/06/98

 10-47.1

Amanda Kerr Bournemouth -13/06/98

3000m walk

 

20-38.0

Katie Pearce Swindon -10/06/90

 

 

20-38.0

Katie Pearce Swindon -10/06/90

70m Hurdles

 11.4

Charlotte Haimes Tooting -30/07/95

 

 

 

 

75m Hurdles

 

11.7

Jennifer Impett Exeter -27/06/92

 

 

 

80m Hurdles

 

 

 12.13

Jennifer Impett Birmingham -17/09/94

 

 

100m Hurdles

 

 

 16.5

Susan Potter Bournemouth -13/08/94

 15.7

Jennifer Impett Bournemouth -11/05/96

 15.7

Jennifer Impett Bournemouth -11/05/96

300m Hurdles

 

 

 48.1

Nina Woods Bournemouth -08/06/96

 

 

400m Hurdles

 

 

 66.5

Lindsay Impett Exeter -21/04/96

  63.2

Lindsay Impett 06/04/97

 63.2

Lindsay Impett 06/04/97

Relay 4x100

55

Kimberley Haimes/ Jenny Molloy/ Rachel Young/ Charlotte Haimes

Plymouth -16/07/95

52.2

Bournemouth -14/06/92

 51.7

Gahlie Davis Jennifer Impett/ Susan Potter Rebecca Griffith

Exeter -03/07/94

 

 49.5

Lindsay Impett/ Jennifer Impett/ Rachel Peacock/ Helen Reeks

Bracknell -07/06/97

Relay 4x400

 

 

 4-27.2

Kathryn Gunn Jennifer Impett Christine Potter/ Fiona Loxton

Battersea -03/09/94

 

 4-20.4

Lindsay Impett/ Jennifer Impett/ Rachel Peacock/ Helen Reeks

Salisbury -22/07/95

Long Jump

 4m-82

Jennifer Impett Andover -28/05/90

Helen Reekes Tooting Bec -14/08/94

5m-56

Rachel Peacock Sheffield -13/07/96

 5m-66

Rachel Peacock Sheffield -12/07/97

 5m-05

Jennifer Impett Crystal Palace -22/04/95

5m-66

Rachel Peacock Sheffield -12/07/97

Triple Jump

 

 

 11m-64

Rachel Peacock Dublin -19/07/97

 9m-71

Kathryn Gunn Walton -17/05/97

 11m-64

Rachel Peacock Dublin -19/07/97

High Jump

 1m-42

Lindsay Impett Yeovil -06/09/92

1m-58

Jennifer Impett Exeter -27/06/92

 1m-62

Jennifer Impett Bournemouth -19/06/93

 1m-68

Rebecca Williams Bournemouth -12/06/93

 1m-68

Rebecca Williams Bournemouth -12/06/93

Pole Vault

 

 

2m-90

Judith Kay Ashdown -22/04/03

2m-90

Jocelyn Hird Bournemouth -12/05/02

2m-10

Ruth Liddicoat Exeter -27/04/96 25/05/96

Javelin

 38m-07

Louise Watton Southampton -12/09/99

35m-61

Louise Watton Exeter -17/06/00

46m-94

Louise Watton Nottingham
-12/07/02

46m-94

Louise Watton Nottingham
-12/07/02

 46m-94

Louise Watton Nottingham
-12/07/02

Discus

 28m-04

Louise Watton Isle of Wight -19/09/99

29m-24

Louise Watton Bath -03/09/00

 29m-52

Leah Stewart Bournemouth -15/05/96

 21m-12

Nina Woods Southampton -26/04/97

 29m-52

Leah Stewart Bournemouth -15/05/96

Shot

 9m-31

Louise Watton Crawley 1999

10m-62

Louise Watton Tilsley Park -02/09/00

 10m-59

Louise Watton Bournemouth -12/05/02

 10m-59

Louise Watton Bournemouth -12/05/02

 10m-59

Louise Watton Bournemouth -12/05/02

Hammer

 

 

 24m-29

Louise Watton Bournemouth -12/05/02

 17m-88

Christine Potter Newham -20/07/96

 19m-68

Eleanor Peacock Watford -16/04/94

Heptathlon

 

 

4302

Jennifer Impett 12.2 / 1m-51 / 7m-88 / 25.4 / 5m-10 / 24m44 / 2-28.8

Exeter -26/06/94

 

 

Pentathlon

2303

Jennifer Impett Exeter -16/09/90

2919

Jennifer Impett Bebinngton -19/09/92

 

 

 

 

National Record Holders

Event

U13

U15

U17

Junior

Senior

Javelin

 38m-07

Louise Watton Southampton -12/09/99

 

46m-90

Louise Watton Nottingham -12/07/02

 

 

 

Contact Us